Alumnae

Alumnae recognized below with an* following their name indicates their membership in La Société De Dix, and are gratefully recognized for having given to the Annual Fund for ten (10) or more consecutive years.

Classes of 1940-1949

Class of 1943
Jean H. Downey*
Joan K. Downey*
Blanche Guerin Rockwell*

Class of 1944
Connie Nester Griffith

Class of 1946
Margaret Sweetser Hagerty †

Class of 1947
Tempest Koch Hinkamp

Class of 1949
Margaret Mary# Barry O’Neill Conley*
Rosemary (Mickey) Williams DeMore
Mary Blesius McCarthy
Dede Bremner Reedy
Joanne Simon Unkovskoy

Classes of 1950-1959

Class of 1950
Helen Bruns Ryan*

Class of 1951
Conchita Carstens Davis
Gail Green Forsyth

Class of 1952
Dee Mulroy King

Class of 1953
Patricia Lyons Breen †
Cecilia F. Sommers
Marilee Stepan Wehman

Class of 1954
Maudie Williams Bremer
Mary Katherine Meyer Driscoll
Barbara# Jones (Noroton) Wood-Prince*

Class of 1955
Joanna Ducey Lawton
Joan Murtaugh Lovering
Susan Reynolds Sullivan

Class of 1956
Kittie L. Devers
Maureen Hogan Lang
Kathleen Runkle O’Brien*
Cynthia Cunningham Whalen*

Class of 1957
Mary Beth O’Connor McGivern*
Karen Campbell Reid

Class of 1958
Sophia Thundercloud

Class of 1959
Heather Campbell Henry*
Carol Donovan Levis
Joan Meyer

Classes of 1960-1969

Class of 1960
Kathleen Brummel O’Regan*
Winifred Meyer Scott
Patricia A. Sullivan

Class of 1961
Martha Marhoefer Abbate
Jill Doyle Alley*
Ann Baumstark Dau
Kathleen Lynch Dunn
Dr. Bernice Elizabeth Gallagher
Bonnie Kearney, RSCJ
Mary Lou O’Brien Kinsella
Therese McCaffrey McConville
Katharine Bick Merritt
Roxanne Quigley
Julia Leason Reisig

Class of 1962
Catherine Corbett Brady

Class of 1963
Geri-Anne Benning
Mariclaire Halligan Dixon
Susan Saint James Ebersol
Susan Floberg Hayes
Gael Grafft Moyers
Ellen Roberson Romeiser

Class of 1964
Anonymous
Kathleen Conerty Bishop †
Susan# M. Craft*
Rosemary Welsh Gerharz
Patricia Perkins Glaub*
Susanne Geiger Holsen
Katie Hussey Marx
Kathleen Kelly Burrell Monaghan
Susan Crouch Rassas
Mary Clare Pollard White

Class of 1965
Mary Jo Leahy
Charlotte Cathleen O’Brien Leonard
Elizabeth Gassert O’Keefe
Eileen Haggerty Mundy*
Lucy Cavataio Sheata
Patricia Egan Whitman
Laurie Doyle Vos
Nancy Carol Zannini

Class of 1966
Catherine Roberts Kane
Kathleen Kearney*
Catherine Looby McCourt
Mary H. Weiss

Class of 1967
Patricia Conlin Adams
Dea Monda R. Gatins†
Eileen Kelly Pope
Beverly Koolish Pyster
Deborah Craft Schulz*
Elaine Mack Timbers

Class of 1968
Nancy Bremner
Mary Ellen Cagney*
Margaret M. Huff
Jane McAuliffe Kearns*
Teresa Leonardi Kraft
Dr. Kathleen A. Remlinger

Class of 1969
Anonymous
Jeanne Grafft Burke
Patricia Colbert*
Ann Dowdle Harter*
Susan Brennan Morrison
Kathleen O’Connor Schell*

Classes of 1970-1979

Class of 1970
Laurie Day Fitzpatrick
Anne Murphy Gallagher
Isabel Gallagher Glading
Marilyn Kelly
Margaret Mary O’Neill Stoetzel
Susan# Kennedy Sullivan
Juliette Wallace Taylor

Class of 1971
Jana Westrich Cathcart
Mr. and Mrs. Mark W. Holland Jo Ann Hilliard*
Mary Candice Kaiser
Susie Dell McDonald
Virginia L. Roberts*

Class of 1972
Sue Abderholden
Candida M. Casey (Greenwich)
Susan J. Krakora*
Suzanne# McKenna Sullivan*
Rebecca Baxter Wafer

Class of 1973
Dr. Mary Dallman Boyer
Josefina Riva Hempel
Margaret J. Mullen
Marion Mitchel Powers
Marie Sebrechts
Janice Walsh Waldman

Class of 1974
Mary Christoph
Anne M. Gallagher
Elizabeth O’Neill Hamlin*
Martha Hollenhorst
Ann Wilhelmina Kuppe
Molly McCarthy Leamon*
M. Julie# McKinley*
Mona Lyden Moore
Mary Clare# Spencer Starshak*

Class of 1975
Katie Frost Bibbs
Antoinette Cucco
Susan Larkin Fontaine
Jane Geldermann Haupt
Catherine Wiegand Herrmann
Mary Tiernan Kamraczewski
The MSB Fan Club
Julianne Smith Tewart
Maureen Haggerty Warmuth


Class of 1976
Mary Faith Coath Cook*
Marianne Sullivan Hayes
Carlette McMullan
Marina Carney Puryear
Lisa Stokes Seifried

Class of 1977
Kathleen Carney
Mary Fritz Flocco
Katherine Gallagher Goese
Katherine Mullane Hudson
Kathryn A. Mullen
Edith O’Brien
Felicia Davis O'Malley
Kathleen Reidy•
Kim Smith

Class of 1978
Mary Considine Andersen
Kate Hollenhorst Buckardt
Annette Klumper Dorheim
Jeanie Downey Hocking
Julia O’Donnell Murphy*
Shannon Quinn Norton
Beth Zur Weiss

Class of 1979
Bridget Egan Albertson
Pamela Cadden
Mary E. Bischel Kowarick
Mary Michelle Riley Scalise
Debbie Stepan

Classes of 1980-1989

Class of 1980
Elizabeth O’Donnell Berner
M. Christina Curran*
Kathryn Moorman Durot
Jenifer Dreiling Holderman
Julie Joyce Kenary
Joy Fiorini Kaspi
Kathleen Almond Knox
Theresa Mullen
Tami Hoekstra Rocha•*
Fariba Amani Weitgenant

Class of 1981
Clare Croghan Borah
Amy Ford Keohane
Ellen Reynolds Largay
Marguerite Clohisy Vitulski

Class of 1982
Jennifer Laue Fraboni
Cecelia Holmes Ricketts
Julie Wolff Roush

Class of 1983
Rooney Clohisy Kerns*
Bridget Kleiderer
Ann M. Tower

Class of 1984
Madeleine Kennedy Engerman

Class of 1986
Jennifer A. Vlazny

Class of 1987
Jeanne Ballot
Aileen Roberson Brown
Erin Schornack Dickes#
Dodie Joyce Swift

Class of 1988
Jennifer Murtaugh Fritzsche*
KC Fuller Garrett
Sarah Mullane Georgi

Class of 1989
Elizabeth Perry Devaney
Alyson Naimoli Dorfman

Classes of 1990-1999

Class of 1990
Marni S. Mans

Class of 1991
Kathleen Creed•*
Allison Mitchell

Class of 1992
Colleen Berezny
Katherine Duffy
Bridget Weishaar
Mary Therese Kraft-Williams

Class of 1993
Brooke Kemper Alholm
Tama Soderlund Filpi
Margaret O’Brien Puckett
Ennedy Rivera

Class of 1994
Mary Gillard Anderson*
Margaret Hayden Bramley
Betsy Stahler Fallon
Meghan Raffo Stufflebeem

Class of 1995
Karen Fincutter
Dr. Priya Gaiha
Meg Gramins
Jennifer Halloran Chapman
Nora Kerr
Hilary Graham LaFoley*
Sara Loosen Otto
Rebecca Pasquesi

Class of 1996
Elizabeth Greco Boehlert*
Lauren Egan
Dr. Beth Ann Hirose

Class of 1997
Renee Jacques
Allison Dura Peterson

Class of 1998
Jenny Pickell Freidheim
Kelly Holmes
Dr. Kathleen Moorhead Saxon

Class of 1999
Patricia Murray Rendina

Classes of 2000-2009

Class of 2000
Malena Boyle
Elizabeth Taich Huff

Class of 2001
Brittany Duncan

Class of 2002
Caitlin Saville Collins

Class of 2003
Corinne Conway Leuffer

Class of 2004
Kathryn Bateman

Class of 2005
Mary Frances Popit
Susan S. Wanamaker

Class of 2006
Molly Rudnik

Class of 2007
Ashley Barnes
Annie Hudson
Lynn S. Jorden
Maura Quinn Sullivan

Class of 2008
Meredith Brewster Amezquita
Kate Hudson
Alyssa Knauer
Jane McEnaney
Emma Rudnik

Class of 2009
Remy O’Neill

Classes of 2010-2017

Class of 2010
Austen Murrow

Class of 2011
Anonymous

Class of 2102
Grace Rudnik

Class of 2103
Michaela Bowler
Catherine Julia Dorman
Livesay Pack

Class of 2015
Chloe Tomkins

Class of 2016
Julian Alutto
Selene Serkland
Alyssa Silge
Molly Zisook

Class of 2017
Allison Dalton
Caylee Hamilton

Class of 2018
Alexa Cerillo
Catherine Kneeland

Class of 2020
Anna Serkland

† Deceased #Board of Trustees •Faculty/Staff